Is Large Chocolate Chip Cannoli 3 Pack, 7 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cannoli Filling (Ricotta Cheese (Cream And Milk), Cane Sugar, Pure Vanilla Extract (Vanilla Bean Extractives In Water, Alcohol)), Cannoli Shell (Wheat Flour, White Wine, Eggs, Butter, Palm Oil, Honey, Salt, Vanilla, Cinnamon), Dark Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor), Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Powder), Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch)

Check Large Chocolate Chip Cannoli 3 Pack, 7 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Large Chocolate Chip Cannoli 3 Pack, 7 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking