Is Large Elbows no. 33 Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Durum wheat semolina, vitamins (niacin, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), iron (ferrous lactate). Contains wheat., May contain soy.
Check Large Elbows no. 33 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Large Elbows no. 33 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Pasta · Dried, Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch


