Is Large flake oats 100% whole grain canadian oats Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • flocons d'avoine a grains entiers
  • rolled whole grain oats

flocons d'avoine a grains entiers

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

rolled whole grain oats

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled whole grain oats. May contain: Wheat. Ingrédients: Flocons d'avoine à grains entiers. Peut contenir : Blé.

Check Large flake oats 100% whole grain canadian oats against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Flake

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep
Oat Free? Large flake oats 100% whole grain canadian oats | Spoonful