Is LARGE FLOUR TORTILLA Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SHORTENING (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OIL, MONO DIGLYCERIDES), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: RICE FLOUR, SALT, SUGAR, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BICARBONATE, FUMARIC ACID, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SORBIC ACID (AS PRESERVATIVES), ENZYMES, L-CYSTEINE (DOUGH CONDITIONER).
Check LARGE FLOUR TORTILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LARGE FLOUR TORTILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnackingOn The Go


