Is LARGE GREEN TREAS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, RICE, FLOUR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL, (COTTONSEED AND/OR SOYBEAN) CORN STARCH, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1, GUM TRAGACANTH, GUM ARABIC, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check LARGE GREEN TREAS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LARGE GREEN TREAS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
San Luis Sourdough Round Large Bread - 24 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


