Is LARGE MEDIUM PICO Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ROMA TOMATOES (MEXICO), YELLOW ONIONS (USA). SERRANO PEPPERS (USA), JALAPENO PEPPERS (USA), LIME JUICE (USA), CILANTRO (USA), SEA SALT (USA)
Check LARGE MEDIUM PICO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LARGE MEDIUM PICO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Pouch
Flavor
AcidicCitrusSpicyHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSaladSnacking


