Is Large Peanut Butter Pie Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut butter cup
  • peanuts
  • peanut butter drizzle
  • peanut butter

peanut butter cup

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whipping Cream (Cream, Sugar, Carrageenan, Vegetable Mono & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin), Chocolate Cream (Milk, Sugar, Modified Tapioca Starch, Cocoa (Alkalized), Nonfat Dry Milk, Coconut Oil, Dried Whey, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Caseinate, Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color), Wheat Flour), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Dextrose, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed, Cottonseed, Soybean), Salt), Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk & Cream, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Cheese Culture), Wheat Flour, Heavy Cream, Butter (Cream, Salt), Sugar, Butter, Cocoa (Alkalized), Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Peanut Butter Drizzle (Peanuts, Sugar, Molasses, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed, Cottonseed, Soybean), Salt), Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Peanut Butter Cup (Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Peanuts), Sugared Egg Yolks (Egg Yolks, Sugar), Vanilla

Check Large Peanut Butter Pie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Large Peanut Butter Pie is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking