Is Large Pizza Crust Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- cultured wheat flour
- wheat
- malted barley flour
- rye flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Ascorbic Acid, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Yeast, Salt, Canola Oil, Sugar, Malted Barley Flour, Cultured Wheat Flour, Rye Flour, Pea Fiber, Lipase, Xylanase, Amylase. Contains Wheat.
Check Large Pizza Crust against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Large Pizza Crust in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
San Luis Sourdough Round Large Bread - 24 Oz
About this product
Bread · Sheet


