Is Large Roast Beef Hoagie Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roast Beef With Up To 10% Solution Containing Up To 10% Solution Of: Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Lactate, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Dextrose, Sodium Diacetate, Flavoring, Rich: Dextrose, Caramel Color, Modified Food Starch, Paprika, Onio
Check Large Roast Beef Hoagie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Large Roast Beef Hoagie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice


