Is Large Spring Rolls Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wholewheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wholewheat

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GB IE Cooked seasoned vegetables in an Oriental style sauce, wrapped in filo pastry. Ingredients 55% Vegetables (Cabbage, Beansprouts, Green Pepper, Carrot, Onion, Shiitake Mushroom), Filo Pastry (Wheat Flour, Fully Refined Soya Bean Oil, Salt), Fully Refined Soya Bean Oil, Soy Sauce (Water, Soya Beans, Wholewheat, Salt), Sugar, Corn Starch, Garlic, Salt, Sesame Oil, White Pepper, Potato Starch. Allergy Advice

Check Large Spring Rolls against your own diets in the app.

Wheat Free? Large Spring Rolls | Spoonful