Is LARGE WHEAT SNACK INCLUDES HOT SAUCE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat pellets
- wheat flour
wheat pellets
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT SNACK: WHEAT PELLETS (WHEAT FLOUR, CORN STARCH, IODIZED SALT, BAKING SODA AND ARTIFICIAL FOOD GRADE COLOR FD&C YELLOW NO 6), CANOLA OIL, WITH TBHQ ADDED TO PRESERVE STABILITY AND FRESHNESS. HOT SAUCE: WATER, IODIZED SALT, RED PEPPERS, ACETIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATEAS PRESERVATIVES, ONION POWDER, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, FD&C RED NO. 40, CARAMEL COLOR, FD&C YELLOW NO.6 BHT & BHA AS ANTIOXIDANTS.
Check LARGE WHEAT SNACK INCLUDES HOT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LARGE WHEAT SNACK INCLUDES HOT SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker


