Is LARGE WHEAT SNACK Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat pellets
- wheat flour
wheat pellets
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHEAT SNACK: WHEAT PELLETS (WHEAT FLOUR, CORN STARCH, IODIZED SALT, BAKING SODA AN ARTIFICIAL FOOD GRADE COLOR FD&C YELLOW NO 6), CANOLA OIL, WHIT TBHQ ADDED TO PRESERVE STABILITY AND FRESHNESS. HOT SAUCE: WATER, IODIZED SALT, RED PEPPERS, ACETIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVES, ONION POWDER, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, FD&C RED NO. 40, CARAMEL COLOR, FD&C YELLOW NO. 6 BHT & BHA AS ANTIOXIDANTS.
Check LARGE WHEAT SNACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LARGE WHEAT SNACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
About this product
Snack · Cracker


