Is LARGE WHEAT SNACK Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WHEAT SNACK: WHEAT PELLETS (WHEAT FLOUR, CORN STARCH, IODIZED SALT, BAKING SODA AN ARTIFICIAL FOOD GRADE COLOR FD&C YELLOW NO 6), CANOLA OIL, WHIT TBHQ ADDED TO PRESERVE STABILITY AND FRESHNESS. HOT SAUCE: WATER, IODIZED SALT, RED PEPPERS, ACETIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVES, ONION POWDER, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, FD&C RED NO. 40, CARAMEL COLOR, FD&C YELLOW NO. 6 BHT & BHA AS ANTIOXIDANTS.
Check LARGE WHEAT SNACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LARGE WHEAT SNACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
About this product
Snack · Cracker


