Is Large White Eggs Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Happy Belly eggs are a 100% vegetarian and cage-free product that allows the chickens to roam freely. These eggs are known for their impressive size and high quality. People appreciate the freshness and the hormone and antibiotic-free nature of these eggs. The product details highlight its vegetarian and cage-free attributes, while customers consistently praise the size and quality of the eggs. Overall, Happy Belly eggs offer a great option for those seeking large, white eggs with excellent quality.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Eggs. Contains Eggs.

Check Large White Eggs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Large White Eggs is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemCookingBakingMeal Prep