Is Large white wraps Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour [Includes Vitamins (Thiamin, Folic Acid)], Water, Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil), Raising Agents (450, 500), Sugar, Acidity Regulator (297), Vegetable Gums (412, 466), Emulsifier (471), Salt, Preservatives (282, 200). CONTAINS GLUTEN, WHEAT. Product Includes 61% Wheat Flour. Production of Contrbates Sustainable Palm Oil. Oxygen scavenging pouch enclosed to guarantee freshness. Contents of pouch are non-toxic, however should not be consumed.

Check Large white wraps against your own diets in the app.