Is Large Whole Wheat Tortillas Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR INCLUDING THE GERM, WATER, CANOLA AND MODIFIED PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL SHORTENING, SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, BAKING POWDER, SALT, WHEAT BRAN, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, FUMARIC ACID, GUAR GUM, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, VEGETABLE MONOGLYCERIDES. ORDER MAY VARY. MAY CONTAIN: MILK.
Check Large Whole Wheat Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Large Whole Wheat Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Large Whole Wheat Tortillas is available at 1 retailer
Loblaws
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
NuttyEarthyNeutral
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking


