Is Lark Ellen Farm Organic Grain Free Granola Bites Gluten Free Berrylicious -- 8 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • sprouted walnuts
  • sprouted cashews
  • sprouted almonds
  • unsweetened coconut

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sprouted Raw Nut & Seed Mix (Sprouted Sunflower Seeds, Sprouted Pumpkin Seeds, Sprouted Almonds, Sprouted Walnuts, Sprouted Cashews), Maple Syrup, Mixed Berries, Unsweetened Coconut, Cherry Juice, Sea Salt, Organic , Contains Allergens: Tree Nuts, Organic , Contains Allergens: Tree Nuts, Contains Allergens: Tree Nuts

Check Lark Ellen Farm Organic Grain Free Granola Bites Gluten Free Berrylicious -- 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lark Ellen Farm Organic Grain Free Granola Bites Gluten Free Berrylicious -- 8 oz is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostGluten Free MallYummy

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The GoGarnishing