Is Lark Ellen Farm Organic Sprouted Granola Lemon Blueberry Sprouted Nuts + Seeds Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • sprouted cashews
  • sprouted almonds
  • coconut oil
  • coconut

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sprouted Proprietary Blend* (sprouted Almonds*, Sprouted Cashews*, Sprouted Pumpkin Seeds*, Sunflower Seeds*, Coconut*, Maple Syrup*, Lemon Juice*, Blueberries* (blueberries*, Apple Juice*), Coconut Oil*, Sea Salt. Contains Coconut and Tree Nuts.

Check Lark Ellen Farm Organic Sprouted Granola Lemon Blueberry Sprouted Nuts + Seeds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
CitrusFruityNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping