Is Laromme Egg Challah Egg Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- wheat flour
- wheat
- malted barley flour
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Malted Barley Flour, Potassium Bromate), Water, Sugar, Eggs, Soybean Oil, Yeast, Pumpkin Puree (color), Salt, Wheat Gluten, Monoglycerides, Guar Gum. Contains Wheat, Eggs, Soy, May Contains Poppy Or Sesame Seeds.
Check Laromme Egg Challah Egg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laromme Egg Challah Egg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct
Where to buy
Laromme Egg Challah Egg is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


