Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is LaRosas LaRosas Family Recipe Pasta Sauce, 19.5 oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Paste, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Celery (Dehydrated), Parsley (Dehydrated), Onions (Dehydrated), Garlic (Dehydrated), Carrots (Dehydrated)

Check LaRosas LaRosas Family Recipe Pasta Sauce, 19.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LaRosas LaRosas Family Recipe Pasta Sauce, 19.5 oz is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweetSalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? LaRosas LaRosas Family Recipe Pasta Sauce, 19.5 oz | Spoonful