Is Las Fermes Cavendish Farms Flavour Crips Classic Fries Soy Free?

Description
Frozen classic fries offer a crisp exterior and fluffy interior, often baked or fried for quick sides, snacks, or loaded toppings. Customers commonly note consistent crunch and seasoned flavor, reporting convenience and reliable texture when cooked properly, while some mention uneven browning, occasional limpness, or variable crispness between cooking methods.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frozen classic fries offer a crisp exterior and fluffy interior, often baked or fried for quick sides, snacks, or loaded toppings. Customers commonly note consistent crunch and seasoned flavor, reporting convenience and reliable texture when cooked properly, while some mention uneven browning, occasional limpness, or variable crispness between cooking methods.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (soybean, Canola Oil), Wheat Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Yellow Corn Meal, Salt, Baking Powder, Malted Barley Flour, Guar Gum, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Dextrose. Contains Wheat, Barley.
Check Las Fermes Cavendish Farms Flavour Crips Classic Fries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Las Fermes Cavendish Farms Flavour Crips Classic Fries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Side Dish · Frozen


