Is Las Fermes Cavendish Farms Flavour Crips Classic Fries Wheat Free?

Description
Frozen classic fries offer a crisp exterior and fluffy interior, often baked or fried for quick sides, snacks, or loaded toppings. Customers commonly note consistent crunch and seasoned flavor, reporting convenience and reliable texture when cooked properly, while some mention uneven browning, occasional limpness, or variable crispness between cooking methods.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frozen classic fries offer a crisp exterior and fluffy interior, often baked or fried for quick sides, snacks, or loaded toppings. Customers commonly note consistent crunch and seasoned flavor, reporting convenience and reliable texture when cooked properly, while some mention uneven browning, occasional limpness, or variable crispness between cooking methods.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (soybean, Canola Oil), Wheat Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Yellow Corn Meal, Salt, Baking Powder, Malted Barley Flour, Guar Gum, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Dextrose. Contains Wheat, Barley.
Check Las Fermes Cavendish Farms Flavour Crips Classic Fries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Las Fermes Cavendish Farms Flavour Crips Classic Fries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Side Dish · Frozen


