Is Las Palmas LAS PA SAUCE LAS PALMA ENCH SCE 10Z Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, savory enchilada sauce with a mildly smoky heat and tangy profile; smooth, moderately thick consistency that coats fillings evenly. Commonly used to smother enchiladas, enrich casseroles, top tacos, or serve as a dipping sauce. Reviewers praise authentic flavor and convenience, noting occasional variability in spice level, thickness, and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, dried red chile peppers, salt, cottonseed oil, cider vinegar, fumaric acid, garlic powder, spice, olive oil

Check Las Palmas LAS PA SAUCE LAS PALMA ENCH SCE 10Z against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Las Palmas LAS PA SAUCE LAS PALMA ENCH SCE 10Z is available at 8 retailers

AmazonIGAKrogerRalphsSafewayTargetVonsWalmart

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangy
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping