Is Las Palmas LAS PA SAUCE LAS PALMA ENCH SCE 10Z Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • various kinds of tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • almonds

various kinds of tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, savory enchilada sauce with a mildly smoky heat and tangy profile; smooth, moderately thick consistency that coats fillings evenly. Commonly used to smother enchiladas, enrich casseroles, top tacos, or serve as a dipping sauce. Reviewers praise authentic flavor and convenience, noting occasional variability in spice level, thickness, and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, dried red chile peppers, salt, cottonseed oil, cider vinegar, fumaric acid, garlic powder, spice, olive oil

Check Las Palmas LAS PA SAUCE LAS PALMA ENCH SCE 10Z against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Las Palmas LAS PA SAUCE LAS PALMA ENCH SCE 10Z is available at 8 retailers

AmazonIGAKrogerRalphsSafewayTargetVonsWalmart

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangy
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping