Is Las Sevillanas Obleas con Cajeta Wafers with Goat's Milk Big Size Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • goat milk
  • milk candy

goat milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Candy, Goat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Sodium Bicarbonate, Wheat Flour, Canola Oil

Check Las Sevillanas Obleas con Cajeta Wafers with Goat's Milk Big Size against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Las Sevillanas Obleas con Cajeta Wafers with Goat's Milk Big Size is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go