Is Las Sevillanas Obleas con Cajeta Wafers with Goat's Milk Big Size Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- goat milk
goat milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Candy, Goat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Sodium Bicarbonate, Wheat Flour, Canola Oil
Check Las Sevillanas Obleas con Cajeta Wafers with Goat's Milk Big Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Las Sevillanas Obleas con Cajeta Wafers with Goat's Milk Big Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Las Sevillanas Obleas con Cajeta Wafers with Goat's Milk Big Size is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Sheet


