Is Las Sevillanas Obleas con Cajeta Wafers with Goat's Milk Big Size Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Candy, Goat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Sodium Bicarbonate, Wheat Flour, Canola Oil

Check Las Sevillanas Obleas con Cajeta Wafers with Goat's Milk Big Size against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Las Sevillanas Obleas con Cajeta Wafers with Goat's Milk Big Size is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go