Is LASAGNA BAKE WITH MEAT SAUCE LASAGNA BAKE WITH A SEASONED MEAT SAUCE, PASTA & MOZZARELLA CHEESE CUPS, LASAGNA BAKE WITH MEAT SAUCE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cooked beef
  • enzymes
  • riboflavin
  • dextrose

cooked beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SAUCE: TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER, COOKED BEEF, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, ONIONS, SUGAR, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, BASIL, OREGANO, GARLIC, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), SPICE, DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL. | COOKED PASTA: BLANCHED ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (WATER, SEMOLINA, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID). | CHEESE: MOZZARELLA CHEESE (MILK, SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES).

Check LASAGNA BAKE WITH MEAT SAUCE LASAGNA BAKE WITH A SEASONED MEAT SAUCE, PASTA & MOZZARELLA CHEESE CUPS, LASAGNA BAKE WITH MEAT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyGarlicky
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepLunch