Is Lasagna Italiano With Meat Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- pasteurized whey
- ricotta cheese
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), COOKED ENRICHED LASAGNA PASTA (WATER, SEMOLINA [MILLED WHEAT, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID]), WATER, RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHEY, PASTEURIZED CREAM, VINEGAR, SALT), MOZZARELL
Check Lasagna Italiano With Meat Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lasagna Italiano With Meat Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


