Is Lasagna Italiano With Meat Sauce Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- semolina
- milled wheat
semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), COOKED ENRICHED LASAGNA PASTA (WATER, SEMOLINA [MILLED WHEAT, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID]), WATER, RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHEY, PASTEURIZED CREAM, VINEGAR, SALT), MOZZARELL
Check Lasagna Italiano With Meat Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lasagna Italiano With Meat Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


