Is LASAGNA SOUP WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE, LASAGNA WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- romano cheese blend
- pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized cow's milk
- asiago cheese
- whipping cream
- milk
romano cheese blend
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATOES (TOMATOES, SALT, CITRIC ACID), GROUND TURKEY, MILK (MILK, VITAMIN D3 ADDED), ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (SEMOLINA [WHEAT], EGG WHITES, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ONIONS, WHIPPING CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CHICKEN BASE (ROASTED CHICKEN, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC), ASIAGO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [AS A PRESERVATIVE]), OIL BLEND (CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), TOMATO PASTE (TOMATOES, CITRIC ACID), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GARLIC, GRATED PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESE BLEND (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SPICES, SALT, GRANULATED GARLIC.
Check LASAGNA SOUP WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE, LASAGNA WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LASAGNA SOUP WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE, LASAGNA WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Soup · Can


