Is LASAGNA SOUP WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE, LASAGNA WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cow's milk
- pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
- whipping cream
- milk
- romano cheese blend
- cheese cultures
- asiago cheese
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATOES (TOMATOES, SALT, CITRIC ACID), GROUND TURKEY, MILK (MILK, VITAMIN D3 ADDED), ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (SEMOLINA [WHEAT], EGG WHITES, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ONIONS, WHIPPING CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CHICKEN BASE (ROASTED CHICKEN, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC), ASIAGO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [AS A PRESERVATIVE]), OIL BLEND (CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), TOMATO PASTE (TOMATOES, CITRIC ACID), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GARLIC, GRATED PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESE BLEND (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SPICES, SALT, GRANULATED GARLIC.
Check LASAGNA SOUP WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE, LASAGNA WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LASAGNA SOUP WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE, LASAGNA WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Soup · Can


