Is LASAGNA SOUP WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE MADE WITH TURKEY ITALIAN SAUSAGE, RIBBON PASTA, TOMATOES, CREAM, ASIAGO AND PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, LASAGNA SOUP WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, TOMATOES, TURKEY ITALIAN SAUSAGE (TURKEY, WATER, SPICES, SALT, PAPRIKA), ONIONS, PASTA (SEMOLINA, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), LIGHT CREAM. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ASIAGO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE (SHEEP'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CHICKEN BASE (CHICKEN, SALT, RENDERED CHICKEN FAT, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SAFFLOWER OIL, CHICKEN BROTH, TURMERIC), CORN STARCH, GARLIC, TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, PARSLEY, SALT, NISIN PREPARATION, SPICES.

Check LASAGNA SOUP WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE MADE WITH TURKEY ITALIAN SAUSAGE, RIBBON PASTA, TOMATOES, CREAM, ASIAGO AND PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, LASAGNA SOUP WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiGarlickyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The GoLunch