Is LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE HOMESTYLE MEAT SAUCE & CREAMY RICOTTA SMOTHERED BETWEEN LAYERS OF PASTA, TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA AND ROMANO, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: TOMATOES (TOMATOES, SALT), RICOTTA CHEESE (MILK [WHOLE & SKIM], VINEGAR, SALT), WATER, PASTA (DURUM SEMOLINA), BEEF, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ONIONS, EGG, ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SOY OIL, SALT, SPICES, GARLIC, GARLIC GRANULATED, OLIVE OIL.

Check LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE HOMESTYLE MEAT SAUCE & CREAMY RICOTTA SMOTHERED BETWEEN LAYERS OF PASTA, TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA AND ROMANO, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickyMeatySavoryRich
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch