Is LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- cooked ground beef
- mechanically separated chicken
- cooked ground chicken
- enzymes
- riboflavin
cooked ground beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LASAGNA MIXTURE: PASTA SHEETS (WATER, DURUM FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, RICOTTA CHEESE [WHEY, SKIM MILK, WHOLE MILK, SALT, VINEGAR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN], MOZZARELLA [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT AND ENZYMES], BREAD CRUMBS [WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, YEAST], GARLIC POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], WHITE PEPPER, PARSLEY), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE [CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT AND ENZYMES], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE [ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING], POTASSIUM SORBATE AND NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR) [PRESERVATIVES]), SAUCE: TOMATOES IN JUICE (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), WATER, TOMATO PASTE (FRESH TOMATOES AND NATURALLY DERIVED CITRIC ACID), OLIVE OIL, SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC, STARCH, GARLIC POWDER, OREGANO, BASIL LEAVES, PAPRIKA, RED PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER. MEAT MIXTURE: COOKED GROUND CHICKEN (MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN), RICOTTA CHEESE (WHOLE COW'S MILK, STARTER, AND SALT), COOKED GROUND BEEF, SALT.
Check LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


