Is LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LASAGNA: TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), TOMATO PASTE, ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (SEMOLINA [WHEAT], EGG WHITES, NIACIN, IRON [FERROUS SULFATE], THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN , AND FOLIC ACID), COKED BEEF (BEEF, FLAVORING, SALT), AND CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DEHYDARTED ONIONS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, AND DEHYDRATED PARSLEY FLAKES. CHEESE BLEND: MOZZARELLA CHEESE ([CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], CALCIUM CASEINATE, CORN OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SODIUM CASEINATE, SALT, GLUCONO-DELTA-LACTONE, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, BUTTER [CREAM], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), AND DEHYDRATED PARMESAN AND ROMANO (MADE FROM COW'S MILK) CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES).

Check LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatyGarlicky
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go