Is LASC CO., WILD CAUGHT NOVA SALMON, HARDWOOD SMOKED Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHUM SALMON, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM BENZOATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, (ADDED AS PRESERVATIVES), FD&C YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6, RED #40, BLUE #1, NATURAL HARDWOOD SMOKE.
Check LASC CO., WILD CAUGHT NOVA SALMON, HARDWOOD SMOKED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LASC CO., WILD CAUGHT NOVA SALMON, HARDWOOD SMOKED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
LASC CO., WILD CAUGHT NOVA SALMON, HARDWOOD SMOKED is available at 5 retailers
AlbertsonsJewel-OscoRalphsSafewayVons
About this product
Seafood · Slice
Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyUmami
Texture
OilySilkySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnackingGarnishing


