Is LASER, CAFFEINE FREE, PRIMAL PUNCH, PRIMAL PUNCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- proprietary caffeine free energy blend: taurine
- calcium pantothenate
- taurine
- +3 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, SUCROSE, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (GUM ARABIC, ESTER GUM, BROMINATED VEGETABLE OIL), TAURINE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVE FRESHNESS), RHODIOLA ROSEA, L-CARNITINE, PANAX GINESENG, SODIUM CITRATE, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, SUCRALOSE, PYRIDACINE HYDROCHOLORIDE, RED #40, RIBOFLAVIN, BLUE #1, CYANOCOBALARMIN. PROPRIETARY CAFFEINE FREE ENERGY BLEND: TAURINE, RHODIOIA ROOT EXTRACT, L-CARNITINE, PANAX GINSERG
Check LASER, CAFFEINE FREE, PRIMAL PUNCH, PRIMAL PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LASER, CAFFEINE FREE, PRIMAL PUNCH, PRIMAL PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


