Is LASER, ENERGY DRINK, OPTIMAL ORANGE, OPTIMAL ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- calcium pantothenate
- taurine
- natural flavors
- +2 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, SUCROSE, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS (MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BROMINATED VEGETABLE OIL), TAURINE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVE FRESHNESS), RHODIOLA ROSEA, L-CARNITINE, PANAX GINSENG, SODIUM CITRATE, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, SUCRALOSE, PYRIDOXINE, HYDROCHLORIDE,-YELLOW #6, RIBOFLAVIN, CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check LASER, ENERGY DRINK, OPTIMAL ORANGE, OPTIMAL ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LASER, ENERGY DRINK, OPTIMAL ORANGE, OPTIMAL ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can


