Is Lassens Natural Foods & Vitamins Raw Kelp Pesto Pasta Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- walnuts
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Kelp Noodles, Organic: (kale, Walnuts, Cherry Tomatoes, Cashews, Brazilian Nuts, Lemon Juice, Basil, Olive Oil, Garlic); Kalamata Olives, Nutritional Yeast.
Check Lassens Natural Foods & Vitamins Raw Kelp Pesto Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lassens Natural Foods & Vitamins Raw Kelp Pesto Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Ians Natural Foods, Breadcrumbs Panko Original Gluten-Free, 7 Ounce
About this product
Pasta · Dried


