Is Lassonde Fruit Punch Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial fruit flavors
natural and artificial fruit flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Liquid Invert Sugar, Concentrated (Orange, Apple, Grape, Pear), Juices, Contains 0, : Citric Acid, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Fruit Flavors, Red 40
Check Lassonde Fruit Punch Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lassonde Fruit Punch Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Where to buy
Lassonde Fruit Punch Drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


