Is Late July Snacks Jalapeno Lime Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic whole ground yellow corn, sunflower oil and/or safflower oil, jalapeno lime, seasoning (maltodextrin, dextrose, sea salt, jalapeno pepper, green bell pepper powder, onion powder, garlic powder, vinegar powder (maltodextrin, white distilled vinegar), yeast extract, spices, lime juice powder (maltodextrin, lime juice), citric acid).
Check Late July Snacks Jalapeno Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Late July Snacks Jalapeno Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Reviews
Certified gluten free on the package
When scanned, pops up stating product may contain gluten
debwhitley6t6•Aug 17, 2023
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch, Piece
Flavor
SpicyCitrusSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go


