Is Late July Snacks Organic Chia & Quinoa Crackers Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Wheat Flour Enriched (organic Wheat, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Organic Sunflower And/or Organic Safflower Oils, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic White Quinoa, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Invert Syrup, Sea Salt, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Baking Soda, Cream Of Tartar. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soy, Sesame.
Check Late July Snacks Organic Chia & Quinoa Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Late July Snacks Organic Chia & Quinoa Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


