Is Late July Snacks Organic, Non-GMO Tortilla Chips- 4/5.5 oz. Bags (Bacon Habanero) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • non-gmo bacon habanero seasoning
  • natural smoke flavor
  • dextrose

non-gmo bacon habanero seasoning

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Ground Yellow Corn, Expeller Pressed Non-gmo Sunflower Oil, Expeller Pressed Non-gmo Safflower Oil, Non-gmo Bacon Habanero Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Sugar, Dextrose, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Natural Smoke Flavor, Yeast Extract, Spices, Habanero Pepper Powder, Natural Extractives Of Paprika)

Check Late July Snacks Organic, Non-GMO Tortilla Chips- 4/5.5 oz. Bags (Bacon Habanero) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Late July Snacks Organic, Non-GMO Tortilla Chips- 4/5.5 oz. Bags (Bacon Habanero) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Chips · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
SmokySpicySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go