Is Late July Snacks Organic, Non-GMO Tortilla Chips- 4/5.5 oz. Bags (Bacon Habanero) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Ground Yellow Corn, Expeller Pressed Non-gmo Sunflower Oil, Expeller Pressed Non-gmo Safflower Oil, Non-gmo Bacon Habanero Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Sugar, Dextrose, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Natural Smoke Flavor, Yeast Extract, Spices, Habanero Pepper Powder, Natural Extractives Of Paprika)

Check Late July Snacks Organic, Non-GMO Tortilla Chips- 4/5.5 oz. Bags (Bacon Habanero) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Late July Snacks Organic, Non-GMO Tortilla Chips- 4/5.5 oz. Bags (Bacon Habanero) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Chips · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
SmokySpicySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go