Is Late July Snacks Organic Potato Chips Barbeque Organic Potato Chips Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Late July Snacks organic potato chips, including the barbecue flavor, are made with organic ingredients. These thin and crispy chips have been made from thoughtfully chosen organic ingredients since 2003. They are vegan, gluten-free, and kosher, appealing to a wide range of dietary preferences. The chips come in 5 oz packages. However, it is worth noting that some people have expressed dissatisfaction with the product, stating that it did not meet their expectations.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Potatoes, Organic Sunflower and/or Organic Safflower Oil, Bbq Seasoning (Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Salt, Organic Tomato Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Paprika, Organic Spices, Organic Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Natural Smoke Flavoring).

Check Late July Snacks Organic Potato Chips Barbeque Organic Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Late July Snacks Organic Potato Chips Barbeque Organic Potato Chips is available at 6 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostHarris TeeterGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsThrive Market

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish