Is Late July Snacks Peanut Butter Minis Bite Size Sandwich Crackers, Peanut Butter Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat flour

organic wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED ORGANIC PEANUTS, ORGANIC PALM OIL, SALT), ORGANIC PALM OIL, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER AND/OR ORGANIC SAFFLOWER OILS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC INVERT SYRUP, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING SODA, CREAM OF TARTAR.

Check Late July Snacks Peanut Butter Minis Bite Size Sandwich Crackers, Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySaltySweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The GoBreakfast