Is Late July Snacks Salsa Verde With Roasted Tomatillos Medium Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavoring

natural flavoring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Jalapeno Peppers, Roasted Tomatillos, Onions, Roasted Poblano Chili Peppers, Cilantro, Dried Onions, Salt, Roasted Garlic, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Lime Juice Concentrate, Organic Garlic, Organic Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Organic Spices, Cumin, Organic Potato Flour, Natural Flavoring, Turmeric (for Color).

Check Late July Snacks Salsa Verde With Roasted Tomatillos Medium against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Late July Snacks Salsa Verde With Roasted Tomatillos Medium is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
TangyCitrusGarlickySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMeal Prep