Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Late July Snacks Tortilla Chips Multigrain Sweet Potato Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Crunchy, multigrain tortilla chips offer a noticeable sweet-potato flavor with earthy, toasted notes and a sturdy, coarse texture that holds up to dips. Customers commonly use them for snacking, dipping, and topping dishes; reviews often note consistent crunch and structure, with occasional comments about uneven seasoning or variable salt levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE GROUND CORN, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR ORGANIC SAFFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC SWEET POTATO, ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, SEA SALT.

Check Late July Snacks Tortilla Chips Multigrain Sweet Potato against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Chips · Piece, Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide Dish
Vegan? Late July Snacks Tortilla Chips Multigrain Sweet Potato | Spoonful