Is Late July Snacks Tortilla Chips Organic Restaurant Style Chia & Quinoa - 11 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Ground Corn, Organic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Organic Expeller Pressed Safflower Oil, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Quinoa, Sea Salt

Check Late July Snacks Tortilla Chips Organic Restaurant Style Chia & Quinoa - 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Late July Snacks Tortilla Chips Organic Restaurant Style Chia & Quinoa - 11 Oz is available at 9 retailers

Whole FoodsRalphsShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterGiant EagleThrive MarketBillion VeganAmazon

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go